News Story

How Did We Fare In The State Cup So Far

Published: 20/05/2015 4:23:00 PM
image
Congratulations to all teams who participated in The State Cup so far in 2015.

We have the results in and here they are:

Competition Name

Match Date

Team 1

Team 2

Bill Cullinan Cup - All Age Men

26/04/2015

UNSW 1 (Eastern Suburbs)

0

3

Bonnet Bay (Sutherland)

Competition Name

Match Date

Team 1

Team 2

12 Boys Frank Broughton Cup

10/05/2015

AC United (Southern Districts)

0

1

Heffron Hawks (Eastern Suburbs)

12 Boys Frank Broughton Cup

10/05/2015

Marrickville FC (Canterbury)

0

3

Redfern Raiders (Eastern Suburbs)

12 Boys Frank Broughton Cup

10/05/2015

Hurstville FC (St George)

3

0

Easts FC (Eastern Suburbs)

13 Boys State Cup

10/05/2015

Glenmore Park FC (Nepean)

4

1

Queens Park (Eastern Suburbs)

14 Boys State Cup

10/05/2015

Castle Hill United (Granville Association)

0

2

Redfern Raiders (Eastern Suburbs)

All Age Women State Cup

10/05/2015

Hurlstone Park Wanderers FC 1 (Canterbury)

0

9

Dunbar Rovers (Eastern Suburbs)

All Age Women State Cup

10/05/2015

Marrickville FC 2 (Canterbury)

2

3

Maccabi Hakoah (Eastern Suburbs)

Bill Cullinan Cup - All Age Men

10/05/2015

Lilli Pilli FC 1 (Sutherland)

2

1

Sydney Uni (Eastern Suburbs)

Bill Cullinan Cup - All Age Men

10/05/2015

Narellan Rangers (Macarthur)

9

0

UNSW 2 (Eastern Suburbs)

Bill Cullinan Cup - All Age Men

10/05/2015

Pagewood Botany (Eastern Suburbs)

0

3

St Marys Eaglevale 2 (Macarthur)

Competition Name

Match Date

Team 1

Team 2

12 Boys Frank Broughton Cup

17/05/2015

Heffron Hawks (Eastern Suburbs)

2

4

Cronulla Seagulls (Sutherland)

12 Boys Frank Broughton Cup

17/05/2015

Shellharbour Junior FC (Football South Coast)

3

0

Maroubra United (Eastern Suburbs)

12 Boys Frank Broughton Cup

17/05/2015

Redfern Raiders (Eastern Suburbs)

3

1

St Marys Eaglevale SC 1 (Macarthur)

14 Boys State Cup

17/05/2015

St Clair United SC (Nepean)

1

2

Redfern Raiders (Eastern Suburbs)

14 Girls State Cup

17/05/2015

Queens Park 1 (Eastern Suburbs)

5

0

Russell Lea Women's SC (Canterbury)

14 Girls State Cup

17/05/2015

Queens Park 2 (Eastern Suburbs)

1

6

Balmain & District FC (Canterbury)

15 Boys State Cup

17/05/2015

Redfern Raiders (Eastern Suburbs)

3

2

Newbury Bulls (Blacktown)

16 Girls State Cup

17/05/2015

Connells Point Rovers FC (St George)

0

2

Queens Park (Eastern Suburbs)

18 Men State Cup

17/05/2015

Emu Plains FC (Nepean)

9

0

Queens Park (Eastern Suburbs)

18 Men State Cup

17/05/2015

Northbridge (Northern Suburbs)

0

3

Maroubra United (Eastern Suburbs)

All Age Women State Cup

17/05/2015

Marrickville FC 1 (Canterbury)

1

0

Maroubra United (Eastern Suburbs)

All Age Women State Cup

17/05/2015

Dunbar Rovers (Eastern Suburbs)

4

0

Miranda Magpies (Sutherland)

All Age Women State Cup

17/05/2015

Parklea SFC (Blacktown)

2

3

Waverley Old Boys (Eastern Suburbs)

All Age Women State Cup

17/05/2015

UNSW (Eastern Suburbs)

6

1

Gunners SC (Macarthur)

All Age Women State Cup

17/05/2015

Coogee United (Eastern Suburbs)

3

2

Harbord Seasiders United FC (Manly-Warringah)

All Age Women State Cup

17/05/2015

Maccabi Hakoah (Eastern Suburbs)

0

10

Engadine Eagles (Sutherland)

Over 35 Men State Cup

17/05/2015

Quakers Hill Tigers (Blacktown)

0

7

Dunbar Rovers (Eastern Suburbs)

Competition Name

Match Date

Team 1

Team 2

12 Boys Frank Broughton Cup

31/05/2015

Redfern Raiders (Eastern Suburbs)

0

3

Auburn District (Granville)

14 Boys State Cup

31/05/2015

Kirrawee (Sutherland)

0

2

Redfern Raiders (Eastern Suburbs)

14 Girls State Cup

31/05/2015

Queens Park 1 (Eastern Suburbs)

0

3

AC United (Southern Districts)

15 Boys State Cup

31/05/2015

Redfern Raiders (Eastern Suburbs)

2

3

Sans Souci FC (St George)

16 Girls State Cup

31/05/2015

Kellyville (Granville)

1

0

Queens Park (Eastern Suburbs)

18 Men State Cup

31/05/2015

Balmain & District FC (Canterbury)

4

2

Heffron Hawks (Eastern Suburbs)

18 Men State Cup

31/05/2015

Wakehurst FC (Manly-Warringah)

8

1

Maroubra United (Eastern Suburbs)

All Age Women State Cup

31/05/2015

Dunbar Rovers (Eastern Suburbs)

6

0

Doonside Hawks (Blacktown)

All Age Women State Cup

31/05/2015

Sydney Uni White (North West Sydney Womens)

7

1

Waverley Old Boys (Eastern Suburbs)

All Age Women State Cup

31/05/2015

Flying Bats (North West Sydney Womens)

0

3

UNSW (Eastern Suburbs)

All Age Women State Cup

31/05/2015

Leichhardt Saints FC (Canterbury)

2

0

Coogee United (Eastern Suburbs)

Over 35 Men State Cup

31/05/2015

Eastwood St Andrews (Gladesville Hornsby)

0

2

Dunbar Rovers (Eastern Suburbs)

Over 35 Men State Cup

31/05/2015

Pagewood Botony (Eastern Suburbs)

1

7

Como West-Jannali 1 (Sutherland)

Competition Name

Match Date

Team 1

Team 2

14 Boys State Cup

14/06/2015

Redfern Raiders (Eastern Suburbs)

0

1

Mt Pritchard (Southern Districts)

All Age Women State Cup

14/06/2015

Manly Vale FC (Manly-Warringah)

1

7

Dunbar Rovers (Eastern Suburbs)

All Age Women State Cup

14/06/2015

UNSW (Eastern Suburbs)

1

5

Wakehurst FC (Manly-Warringah)

Over 35 Men State Cup

14/06/2015

Dunbar Rovers (Eastern Suburbs)

3

0

Gwawley Bay (Sutherland)

Competition Name

Match Date

Team 1

Team 2

All Age Women State Cup

28/06/2015

Dunbar Rovers (Eastern Suburbs)

3

1

Sydney Uni White (North West Sydney Womens)

Over 35 Men State Cup

28/06/2015

Leichhardt Tigers JFC 1 (Canterbury)

3

2

Dunbar Rovers (Eastern Suburbs)

Competition Name

Match Date

Team 1

Team 2

All Age Women State Cup

12/07/2015

Dunbar Rovers (Eastern Suburbs)

 

 

Wakehurst FC (Manly-Warringah)





 
    Follow ESFA on Facebook   





Email Newsletter





ESFA supports FFA FIFA Womens World Cup Bid 2023
Show your support and get onside.